Winter Sports Guide

 

 

 

2018-19 BOYS BASKETBALL ON WCSM FM 96.7

                                                                                        Reporter Game
Nov. 30 Ft. Recovery @ St. Marys
Dec. 1 Ft. Loramie @ New Knoxville
Dec. 7 Celina @ New Bremen . . . . . . . . . . . . St. Marys @ St. Henry
Dec. 8 Crestview @ Parkway
Dec. 14 Coldwater @ St. Henry . . . . . . . . . .  .New Bremen @ New Knoxville
Dec. 15 Marion Local @ Celina . . . . . . . . . . .  Ft. Loramie @ New Bremen
Dec. 21 St. Henry @ Ft. Loramie
Dec. 22 Parkway @ St. Marys
Dec. 28 Celina, Coldwater, Marion Local & St. Henry at Asset Allocation Tournament
Dec. 29 Celina, Coldwater, Marion Local & St. Henry at Asset Allocation Tournament
Jan. 4 St. Henry @ Marion Local . . . . . . . . . .Minster @ Ft. Recovery
Jan. 5 Bath @ St. Henry
Jan. 11 Coldwater @ Minster . . . . . . . . . . . . . .New Bremen @ St. Henry
Jan. 12 Celina @ Coldwater . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Ft. Loramie @ Minster
Jan. 18 Minster @ Marion Local . . . . . . . . . . . .Parkway @ New Bremen
Jan. 25 Coldwater @ Ft. Recovery . . . . . . . . . .St. Henry @ New Knoxville
Jan. 26 St. Marys @ Marion Local
Feb. 1 Ft. Recovery @ Marion Local . . . . . . . .  New Knoxville @ Coldwater
Feb. 2 St. Henry @ Celina . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Ft. Loramie @ Marion Local
Feb. 8 St. Henry @ Ft. Recovery . . . . . . . . . . . .Minster @ New Knoxville
Feb. 9 Van Wert @ St. Henry
Feb. 15 Marion Local @ Coldwater . . . . . . . . . . St. Henry @ Minster
Feb. 16 Wapakoneta @ Coldwater
Feb. 22 New Knoxville @ Marion Local . . . . . . . Parkway @ Minster

CELINA BULLDOGS BOYS BASKETBALL

DATE                 TEAM                                                 C.B.     OPP

December 1st Versailles...................................H
December 7th New Bremen.............................A
December 8th Bowsher....................................A
December 14th Kenton....................................H
December 15th Marion Local...........................H
December 22nd Central Catholic.....................H
December 28th Asset Allocation Classic (Coldwater)
December 29th Asset Allocation Classic (Coldwater)
January 4th Elida.............................................H
January 5th Bryan........................................... H
January 11th Bath........................................... A
January 12th Coldwater.................................. A
January 18th Ottawa-Glandorf........................ H
January 25th Defiance.................................... H
January 26th Crestview................................... A
February 1st Wapakoneta..............................  A
February 2nd St. Henry................................... H
February 8th St. Marys................................... H
February 15th Van Wert..................................A
February 16th Lima Central Catholic..............A
February 22nd Shawnee.................................A

COLDWATER CAVALIERS BOYS BASKETBALL

DATE                 TEAM                                                 C.B.     OPP

December 7th Kenton....................................H
December 8th Jackson Center...................... A
December 14th St. Henry...............................A
December 15th Elida..................................... A
December 21st St. Marys.............................. H
December 22nd Greenville.............................A
December 28th Asset Allocation Classic (Coldwater)
December 29th Asset Allocation Classic (Coldwater)
January 4th Parkway.................................... H
January 5th Shawnee................................... A
January 11th Minster..................................... A
January 12th Celina.......................................H
January 18th Delphos St. Johns....................H
January 25th Ft. Recovery............................ A
January 26th Van Wert..................................H
February 1st New Knoxville...........................H
February 2nd Upper Scioto Valley.................A
February 8th Versailles................................. A
February 9th Tri-Village.................................H
February 15th Marion Local..........................H
February 16th Wapakoneta.......................... H
February 22nd New Bremen..........................A

DELPHOS ST. JOHN'S BOYS BASKETBALL

DATE                 TEAM                                                D.S.J.B.J.     OPP.

December 1st Lima Perry..............................H
December 4th Upper Scioto Valley............... A
December 8th Elida...................................... A
December 14th Minster................................ H
December 18th Continental......................... . A
December 21st Van Wert.............................. A
December 22nd Ottoville............................... A
December 28th Crestview............................. H
December 29th Defiance.............................. H
January 4th New Knoxville............................ A
January 6th Lima Central Catholic................ H
January 11th Ft. Recovery............................. H
January 12th Shawnee.................................. H
January 18th Coldwater................................. A
January 25th Marion Local............................ H
January 26th Spencerville..............................H
February 1st New Bremen............................. A
February 2nd Lincolnview.............................. A
February 8th Parkway.................................... H
February 12th Bath.........................................A
February 15th Versailles.................................H
February 22nd St. Henry.................................A

 

MARION LOCAL FLYERS BOYS BASKETBALL

DATE                 TEAM                                                M.L.F     OPP.

December 7th Wapakoneta............................ H
December 14th Versailles................................A
December 15th Celina.....................................A
December 22nd Shawnee...............................A
December 28th Asset Allocation Classic (Coldwater)
December 29th Asset Allocation Classic (Coldwater)
January 4th St. Henry................................... H
January 5th Anna..........................................A
January 11th Parkway...................................A
January 12th Van Wert.................................H
January 18th Minster....................................H
January 19th Jackson Center.......................A
January 25th Delphos St. Johns..................A
January 26th St. Marys................................H
February 1st Ft. Recovery............................H
February 2nd Ft. Loramie............................ H
February 8th New Bremen...........................H
February 9th Spencerville............................H
February 15th Coldwater..............................A
February 16th Russia...................................A
February 22nd New Knoxville......................H

MINSTER WILDCATS BOYS BASKETBALL

DATE                 TEAM                                                M.W.     OPP.

November 30th Houston.............................. A
December 1st Spencerville..........................H
December 8th Botkins.................................. A
December 14th Delphos St. Johns...............A
December 15th Wapakoneta........................H
December 22nd Legacy Christian................H
December 28th Russia................................ H
January 4th Ft. Recovery............................. A
January 5th Ottoville...................................  A
January 11th Coldwater..............................  H
January 12th Ft. Loramie............................. H
January 14th Flyin’ to the Hoop....................A
January 18th Marion Local...........................A
January 25th New Bremen.......................... H
February 1st Versailles................................ A
February 2nd Jackson Center..................... H
February 8th New Knoxville.........................A
February 9th St. Marys............................... A
February 15th St. Henry.............................. H
February 16th Anna.....................................H
February 22nd Parkway.............................. H

NEW BREMEN CARDINALS BOYS BASKETBALL

DATE                 TEAM                                                N.B.C.     OPP.

November 30th Kalida.................................H
December 7th Celina...................................H
December 8th St. Marys..............................H
December 14th New Knoxville....................A
December 15th Ft. Loramie.........................H
December 22nd Anna.................................A
December 28th Riverside........................... A
January 4th Versailles.................................H
January 5th Mississinawa Valley.................H
January 11th St. Henry............................... A
January 12th Covington............................. A
January 18th Parkway................................ H
January 19th Troy Christian....................... A
January 25th Minster.................................. A
January 26th Jackson Center.................... H
February 1st Delphos St. Johns................ H
February 2nd Botkins................................ H
February 8th Marion Local......................... A
February 9th Ft. Jennings.........................  A
February 15th Ft. Recovery......................  A
February 16th Arcanum............................. A
February 22nd Coldwater.......................... H

NEW KNOXVILLE RANGERS BOYS BASKETBALL

DATE                 TEAM                                                N.K.R.     OPP.

December 1st Ft. Loramie..........................H
December 7th Allen East............................H
December 8th Anna....................................H
December 14th New Bremen.....................H
December 15th Waynesfield-Goshen........ A
December 22nd Temple Christian..............A
December 28th St. Marys...........................A
December 29th Botkins..............................A
January 4th Delphos St. Johns..................H
January 5th Ada.........................................H
January 11th Versailles..............................A
January 12th Jackson Center....................A
January 15th Wapakoneta.........................H
January 18th Ft. Recovery.........................A
January 25th St. Henry.............................. H
January 26th Ft. Jennings..........................H
February 1st Coldwater..............................A
February 2nd Spencerville.........................H
February 8th Minster................................. H
February 15th Parkway..............................A
February 16th Crestview............................A
February 22nd Marion Local..................... A

PARKWAY PANTHERS BOYS BASKETBALL

DATE                 TEAM                                                P.P.     OPP.

November 30th Waynesfield-Goshen........H
December 1st Botkins............................... H
December 7th Van Wert.............................A
December 8th Convoy Crestview...............H
December 11th Temple Christian...............A
December 14th Ft. Recovery.....................H
December 15th South Adams....................H
December 22nd St. Marys.........................A
December 28th North Center w/ 2 Others....A
December 29th North Center w/ 2 Others.....A
January 4th Coldwater...............................A
January 5th Lehman Catholic....................A
January 11th Marion Local........................H
January 18th New Bremen........................A
January 19th Bradford...............................H
January 25th Versailles.............................H
January 26th Lincolnview..........................H
February 1st St. Henry.............................. A
February 8th Delphos St. Johns................A
February 15th New Knoxville....................H
February 22nd Minster..............................A

ST. HENRY REDSKINS BOYS BASKETBALL

DATE                 TEAM                                                S.H.R.     OPP.

November 30th Spencerville....................A
December 1st Russia..............................A
December 7th St. Marys..........................H
December 8th Shawnee..........................H
December 14th Coldwater...................... H
December 21st Ft. Loramie.....................A
December 28th Asset Allocation Classic (Coldwater)
December 29th Asset Allocation Classic (Coldwater)
January 4th Marion Local.......................A
January 5th Bath....................................H
January 11th New Bremen.....................H
January 12th Anna.................................H
January 18th Versailles..........................H
January 19th Ansonia............................A
January 25th New Knoxville...................A
January 26th Wapakoneta.....................A
February 1st Parkway............................H
February 2nd Celina...............................A
February 8th Ft. Recovery......................A
February 9th Van Wert...........................H
February 15th Minster............................A
February 22nd Delphos St. Johns.........H

ST. MARYS ROUGHRIDERS BOYS BASKETBALL

DATE                 TEAM                                           S.M.R.     OPP.

November 30th Ft. Recovery................H
December 1st Troy...............................H
December 7th St. Henry.......................A
December 8th New Bremen................ A
December 14th Ottawa-Glandorf.........A
December 21st Coldwater................... A
December 22nd Parkway.....................H
December 28th New Knoxville.............H
December 29th Spencerville................H
January 4th Van Wert..........................H
January 5th Piqua................................H
January 11th Shawnee........................H
January 18th Kenton ...........................A
January 25th Elida.............................. H
January 26th Marion Local..................A
February 1st Bath................................H
February 2nd Sidney............................H
February 8th Celina..............................A
February 9th Minster........................... H
February 15th Defiance...................... H
February 22nd Wapakoneta................ A

 

WAPAKONETA REDSKINS BOYS BASKETBALL

DATE                 TEAM                                                W.R.     OPP.

November 30th Delphos Jefferson...........A
December 1st Indian Lake.......................H
December15th Minster.............................A
December 20th Lima Central Catholic ....H
December 21st Ft. Recovery..................H
December 28th Lima Perry.....................H
January 4th Shawnee.............................A
January 5th Liberty-Benton.....................H
January 8th Bluffton................................H
January 11th Kenton...............................H
January 18th Elida..................................H
January 25th Bath.................................. A
January 26th St. Henry...........................H
February 1st Celina................................H
February 8th Defiance............................A
February 15th Ottawa-Glandorf............. A
February 16th Coldwater.........................A
February 22nd St. Marys.........................H

OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
MEN’S BASKETBALL

Nov. 7 Cincinnati. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. A
Nov. 11 PU Fort Wayne. . . . . . . . . . . . .H
Nov. 15 Creighton. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..  A
Nov. 18 SC State. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .   .H
Nov. 20 Samford. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. .H
Nov. 23 Cleveland St. . . . . . . . . . . . . .. H
Nov. 28 Syracuse. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..H
Dec. 2 Minnesota. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H
Dec. 5 Illinois. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A
Dec. 15 Bucknell. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H
Dec. 18 Youngstown St. . . . . . . . . . . . .H
Dec. 22 UCLA. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H
Dec. 29 High Point. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H
Jan. 5 Michigan St. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H
Jan. 9 Rutgers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A
Jan. 12 Iowa. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A
Jan. 18 Maryland. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H
Jan. 23 Purdue. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  H
Jan. 26 Nebraska. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A
Jan. 29 Michigan. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A
Feb. 2 Rutgers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  H
Feb. 7 Penn State. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  H
Feb. 10 Indiana. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A
Feb. 14 Illinois. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H
Feb. 17 Michigan State. . . . . . . . . . . .A
Feb. 20 Northwestern. . . . . . . . . . . . .H
Feb. 23 Maryland. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A
Feb. 26 Iowa. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H
Mar. 2 Purdue. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A
Mar. 6 Northwestern. . . . . . . . . . . . . .A
Mar. 10 Wisconsin. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H
Mar. 13 Big Ten Tourney. . . . . . . . . . . A

 

OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Nov. 6 S. Florida...........................H
Nov. 9 Detriot............................... H
Nov. 16 Sac. State.......................... A
Nov. 29 North Carolina...................H
Dec. 2 Cincinnati.......................... H
Dec. 16 Florida............................... H
Dec. 20 Virginia Tech..................... H
Dec. 21 Butler................................ H
Dec. 28 Purdue...............................A
Dec. 31 Nebraska........................... H
Jan. 5 Maryland........................... A
Jan. 10 Indiana.............................. H
Jan. 17 Penn State.........................A
Jan. 20 Michigan........................... A
Jan. 24 Maryland...........................H
Jan. 28 Minnesota......................... A
Jan. 31 Illinois............................... H
Feb. 3 Northwestern.....................A
Feb. 6 Penn State.........................H
Feb. 21 Michigan State.................. A
Feb. 28 Wisconsin......................... A
Mar. 3 Rutgers............................. H
Mar. 6-10 Big Ten Tourney.................A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If You Are Using A Screen Reader And Are Having Problems Using This Website, please call Chickasaw Garage Inc (419) 925-4329 For Assistance.